eAuction #84, closes Sunday, June 16th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 585. Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1850 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Prachtexemplar
Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1850 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:15:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, June 3rd, 02:36:52 CEST

Price realised: CHF 900.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 918.33 / USD 996.98 / GBP 782.74

eAuction #83, Lot 585. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AR 5 Franken 1850 A (24.95 g), Paris.
KM 11.

Prächtiges Exemplar mit feiner Patina. Fast FDC.

Das erste Fünffrankenstück des neu gegründeten Bundesstaates.