Lot 149. Henri III, AR Demi-Franc au col plat 1587 A, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri III, AR Demi-Franc au col plat 1587 A, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:49:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 21:33:15 CEST

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 82.66 / USD 88.08 / GBP 70.75

eAuction #69, Lot 149. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Royaume. Henri III. AR Demi-Franc au col plat 1587 A (30 mm, 6.66 g), Paris.
Dupl. 1131B.

Jolie patine. Presque TTB.