Lot 137. Limoges, BI Denier anonyme

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Limoges, BI Denier anonyme

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:45:40 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, April 23rd, 14:48:44 CEST

eAuction #69, Lot 137. Estimate: CHF 75.00

France, Limoges. Abbaye de Saint-Martial. BI Denier anonyme (barbarin) (19 mm, 0.92 g), XIIIe siècle.
B. 392; PdA 2298.

Presque TTB.