Lot 129. Archevêché de Lyon, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Archevêché de Lyon, AR Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:43:00 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, April 23rd, 21:41:34 CEST

Price realised: CHF 60.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 61.67 / USD 65.87 / GBP 53.27

eAuction #69, Lot 129. Estimate: CHF 75.00

France. Archevêché de Lyon. AR Denier (18 mm, 1.04 g), XIIe siècle.
Boud. 1130.

Jolie patine. TTB.