eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 161. Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Orléans

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Orléans

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:53:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 17:47:02 CEST

Price realised: CHF 230.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 237.65 / USD 253.22 / GBP 203.41

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #73, Lot 161. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (20 mm, 1.79 g), Orléans.
Av. + GRATIA D-I REX, Monogramme de Karlus.
Rv. + AVRELIANIS CIVITAS, Croix.
MEC 879; M./G. 948.

Jolie patine. SUP.