eAuction #78 - closed

Lot 139. Louis XVI, AR Jeton s.d.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XVI, AR Jeton s.d.

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 18th, 19:46:20 CET)
Current time: Thursday, April 18th, 15:36:03 CEST

Price realised: CHF 31.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 31.92 / USD 34.10 / GBP 27.34

eAuction #78, Lot 139. Estimate: CHF 25.00

France. Louis XVI. AR Jeton s.d. (31 mm, 8.31 g), Communauté des M. Cordonnier à Paris.

Jolie patine. TTB.