Lot 206. Brandenburg-Bayreuth, AR 1/12 Taler 1726

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Brandenburg-Bayreuth, AR 1/12 Taler 1726

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 20:08:40 CET)
Current time: Thursday, April 18th, 22:15:52 CEST

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 82.39 / USD 87.99 / GBP 70.55

eAuction #79, Lot 206. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Deutschland. Brandenburg-Bayreuth. Georg Wilhelm (1712-1726). AR 1/12 Taler 1726 (27 mm, 3.49 g), auf seinen Tod. Orangenbaum im Kübel.
Slg.Wilm. 701.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.