Lot 137. Maria Theresia, AR Halbtaler 1772, Hall

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Maria Theresia, AR Halbtaler 1772, Hall

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 19:45:40 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 19:13:37 CEST

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 165.32 / USD 176.15 / GBP 141.50

eAuction #79, Lot 137. Estimate: CHF 100.00

RDR. Maria Theresia (1740-1780). AR Halbtaler 1772 AS (34 mm, 13.98 g), Hall.
M.-T. 1024.

Hübsche Patina. Fast vorzüglich.