Lot 225. Friedrich August I, AR 2/3 Taler 1706, Dresden

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Coselgulden
Friedrich August I, AR 2/3 Taler 1706, Dresden

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 20:15:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, April 20th, 02:00:42 CEST

Price realised: CHF 600.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 619.96 / USD 660.57 / GBP 530.62

eAuction #79, Lot 225. Estimate: CHF 500.00

Deutschland. Sachsen, Kurfürstentum. Friedrich August I (1694-1733) (August der Starke). AR 2/3 Taler 1706 ILH (34.5 mm, 13.74 g), Dresden. Sog. Coselgulden.
Dav. 821; Kahnt 123; Kohl 356.

Selten. Hübsche Patina. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.