eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 87. Bern, AR Halbtaler 1679

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Halbtaler 1679

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:29:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, May 20th, 16:12:38 CEST

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 161.75 / USD 175.87 / GBP 138.54

eAuction #83, Lot 87. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Halbtaler 1679 (13.64 g). Variante mit P (Poumarede) über Kartusche.
HMZ 2-191a.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.

Aus der Sammlung Willy Rüegg.