eAuction #84, closes Sunday, June 16th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #46 - closed

Lot 144. Aargau, 10 Batzen 1818, FDC

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Aargau, 10 Batzen 1818, FDC

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 27th, 20:12:00 CEST)
Current time: Sunday, June 2nd, 16:22:32 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'250.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'275.45 / USD 1'384.70 / GBP 1'087.15

eAuction #46, Lot 144. Estimate: CHF 1'100.00

Aargau, Kanton. AR 10 Batzen 1818 (29 mm, 7.34 g). Schräg gerippter Rand.
D.T. 192c; HMZ 2-21d.

Schöne alte Sammlungspatina. Unzirkuliertes Prachtexemplar.