eAuction #58 - closed

Lot 309. Charles VI, Ecu d'or à la couronne, Angers

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles VI, Ecu d'or à la couronne, Angers

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 20:43:00 CET)
Current time: Sunday, April 28th, 20:55:48 CEST

Price realised: CHF 700.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 715.31 / USD 765.13 / GBP 612.69

eAuction #58, Lot 309. Estimate: CHF 750.00

France, royaume. Charles VI (1380-1422). Ecu d'or à la couronne o. J. (29 mm, 3.87 g), Angers.
Duplessy 369 C; Fb. 291.

TTB à SUP.

Purchased privately from Art et Placements, France, in 1989.