eAuction #58 - closed

Lot 489. AV Schmuckmünze 1913

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
AV Schmuckmünze 1913

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 21:43:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, April 20th, 03:14:50 CEST

Price realised: CHF 200.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 206.65 / USD 220.19 / GBP 176.87

eAuction #58, Lot 489. Estimate: CHF 220.00

Ägypten, Britisches Protektorat. AV Schmuckmünze 1913 (40 mm, 6.55 g), Imitation eines 4-Dukaten-Stückes.
Av.  MEDAILLON . FOR . EGYPTIAN . LADIES . A., Brustbild nach rechts. Rv. MEDAILLON FOR 1913 - EGYPTIAN . LADIES . A.
Punze: 21 (Karat).

Originalöse. Leicht gewellt, sonst vorzüglich.