eAuction #58 - closed

Lot 347. Pomponne de Bellièvre, AR Médaille 1602

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Pomponne de Bellièvre, AR Médaille 1602

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 20:55:40 CET)
Current time: Sunday, April 28th, 00:49:07 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'200.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 1'226.47 / USD 1'311.65 / GBP 1'050.33

eAuction #58, Lot 347. Estimate: CHF 1'500.00

France. AR Médaille 1602 (48 mm, 46.81 g). Pomponne de Bellièvre (1529-1607), Chancelier de France.
Mazerolle 844.

Nettoyé. TTB à SUP.