eAuction #58 - closed

Lot 363. Albrecht, AR 1 Groschen 1531

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Albrecht, AR 1 Groschen 1531

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 21:01:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 01:26:01 CEST

Price realised: CHF 75.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 76.64 / USD 81.98 / GBP 65.65

eAuction #58, Lot 363. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Deutschland, Preussen. Albrecht, Herzog von Brandenburg-Ansbach (1525-1569). AR 1 Groschen 1531 S (24 mm, 1.94 g), Königsberg.
Kop. 3773.

Kleiner Randfehler, sonst fast FDC mit originalem Stempelglanz.