eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 261. Evêché de Meaux, BI Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Evêché de Meaux, BI Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 20:27:00 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 19:46:19 CEST

Price realised: CHF 100.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 103.33 / USD 110.10 / GBP 88.44

eAuction #59, Lot 261. Estimate: CHF 120.00

France. Evêché de Meaux. Etienne de la Chapelle (1161-1171). BI Denier (19-20 mm, 1.10 g).
Boud. 1777.

Jolie patine. TTB.