eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 268. Louis XIII, 1/2 Louis d'or 1641, Paris

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XIII, 1/2 Louis d'or 1641, Paris

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 20:29:20 CET)
Current time: Thursday, April 25th, 06:02:28 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'300.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'330.51 / USD 1'422.09 / GBP 1'144.06

eAuction #59, Lot 268. Estimate: CHF 1'500.00

France, Royaume. Louis XIII (1610-1643). 1/2 Louis d'or 1641 A (20 mm, 3.35 g), Paris.
Gad. 57.

TTB à SUP.