eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 271. Louis XIV, Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1654 D, Lyon

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XIV, Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1654 D, Lyon

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 20:30:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, April 27th, 14:56:03 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'100.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 1'124.27 / USD 1'202.35 / GBP 962.80

eAuction #59, Lot 271. Estimate: CHF 1'300.00

France, Royaume. Louis XIV (1643-1715). Louis d'or à la mèche longue 1654 D (25 mm, 6.73 g), Lyon.
Gad. 245.

TTB à SUP.