eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 264. Evêché de Clermont, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Evêché de Clermont, AR Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 20:28:00 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 17:46:04 CEST

eAuction #59, Lot 264. Estimate: CHF 85.00

France, Auvergne. Evêché de Clermont. AR Denier (18-19 mm, 0.87 g), XIIIe siècle.
Av. SEA MARIA, Tête couronnée de face.
Rv. + VRBS ARVERNA, Croix arrondie, cantonnée de trèfles.
Dupl. 830.

TTB.