eAuction #59 - closed

Lot 469. Bern, WM Medaille 1853

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, WM Medaille 1853

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 21:36:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 06:15:03 CEST

Price realised: CHF 150.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 153.20 / USD 164.25 / GBP 131.34

eAuction #59, Lot 469. Estimate: CHF 180.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. Bern. Weissmetall-Medaille 1853 (40 mm, 25.37 g), auf den Eintritt in den Bund 1353.
Martin 20; Slg. Stroehlin 839.

Selten. Leichte Randfehler, sonst gutes vorzüglich.