eAuction #60 - closed

Lot 142. Franz Joseph I, AR Doppelgulden 1885, Innsbruck

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
FDC Doppelgulden 1885
Franz Joseph I, AR Doppelgulden 1885, Innsbruck

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 17th, 19:47:20 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, April 24th, 22:52:20 CEST

Price realised: CHF 460.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 470.80 / USD 503.20 / GBP 404.82

eAuction #60, Lot 142. Estimate: CHF 400.00

Österreich, Kaiserreich. Franz Joseph I (1848-1916). AR Doppelgulden 1885 (36 mm, 22.19 g), Wien. Auf das zweite Österreichische Bundesschießen in Innsbruck. Punze "A im Kreis" im Rand.
Hauser 5129; Morosini 1681.

Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina. FDC.