eAuction #60 - closed

Lot 355. Schweiz, AV 100 Franken Vreneli 1925

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
100 Franken 1925
Schweiz, AV 100 Franken Vreneli 1925

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 17th, 20:58:20 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, May 14th, 16:51:50 CEST

Price realised: CHF 8'000.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 8'166.04 / USD 8'809.11 / GBP 7'017.58

eAuction #60, Lot 355. Estimate: CHF 9'000.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AV 100 Franken 1925 (36 mm, 32.18 g), Münzstätte Bern.
Friedb. 502; Divo 359; HMZ 2-1193.

Berieben. Einige Kratzer und Randfehler. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.