eAuction #63 - closed

Lot 106. Dombes, AR 5 Sols 1668

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Dombes, AR 5 Sols 1668

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:35:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 00:01:51 CEST

Price realised: CHF 85.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 87.54 / USD 93.49 / GBP 74.96

eAuction #63, Lot 106. Estimate: CHF 100.00

France, Dombes. Anne-Marie-Louise d'Orléans. AR 5 Sols 1668 (21 mm, 1.97 g), Trévoux.
Av. AN. MA. LOV. DE. BOVRBON, Buste drapé à droite de la Grande Mademoiselle, Princesse de Dombes.
Rv. (soleil) PRINC (lis) SOVV - DE (lis) DOMBES, Écu couronné, aux armes des Bourbon-Orléans, accosté de la date 1668 ; à l'exergue lettre d'atelier A.
Div. 238; Cam. 50 et 132-137.

Jolie patine. SUP.