eAuction #66, closes Sunday, December 15th, 19:00 CET

eAuction #64 - closed

Lot 2. Helvetii, AR Büschelquinar

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Helvetii, AR Büschelquinar

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 19:00:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, December 7th, 19:53:02 CET

eAuction #64, Lot 2. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Gallia, Helvetii. Mitte 1. Jhd. v. Chr. AR Quinarius (12-13 mm, 1.45 g), sog. Büschelquinar.
Obv. Palmwedel bestehend aus einem Mittelgrat und acht Blättern; unten Halbmond.
Rev. Pferd im Galopp nach links.
SLM 956.

Hübsch getönt. Sehr schön.