eAuction #65 - closed

Lot 184. Thun, AR Schützenmedaille 1894

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Thun, AR Schützenmedaille 1894

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 20:01:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, May 4th, 01:34:28 CEST

Price realised: CHF 50.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 51.32 / USD 55.09 / GBP 43.90

eAuction #65, Lot 184. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Schweiz, Bern. Thun. AR Schützenmedaille 1894 (45 mm, 39.83 g).
Richter 228a; Martin 141.

Fein getönt. Mehrere Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich.