eAuction #65 - closed

Lot 47. Louis XV, Louis d'or 1750 X, Amiens

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Très rare
Louis XV, Louis d'or 1750 X, Amiens

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 19:15:40 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, October 22nd, 23:51:25 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'300.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'154.49 / USD 1'287.93 / GBP 1'014.45

eAuction #65, Lot 47. Estimate: CHF 1'500.00

France, Royaume. Louis XV. Louis d'or 1750 X (24 mm, 8.09 g), Amiens.
Gad. 341.

Très rare. TTB à SUP.