eAuction #66 - closed

Lot 461. Louis-Philippe I, AR 5 Francs 1840 BB, Strasbourg

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis-Philippe I, AR 5 Francs 1840 BB, Strasbourg

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 15th, 21:33:40 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, July 15th, 05:56:21 CEST

Price realised: CHF 200.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 177.61 / USD 198.14 / GBP 156.07

eAuction #66, Lot 461. Estimate: CHF 300.00

France. Louis-Philippe I. AR 5 Francs 1840 BB (24.96 g), Strasbourg.
Gad. 678.

Magnifique exemplaire avec une légère patine. Petit graffito "1845" au revers, sinon, FDC.