eAuction #66 - closed

Lot 623. Genf, Vergoldete AE Medaille/Abzeichen 1839, Freimaurer

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, Vergoldete AE Medaille/Abzeichen 1839, Freimaurer

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 15th, 22:27:40 CET)
Current time: Thursday, April 25th, 08:40:32 CEST

Price realised: CHF 260.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 266.10 / USD 284.42 / GBP 228.81

eAuction #66, Lot 623. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Schweiz, Genf/Genève. Freimaurer, Orient de Genève, Loge de l´Amitié. Vergoldete AE Medaille/Abzeichen 5839 - 1839 (35-36 mm, 21.80 g), Souvenir de l´inauguration du nouveau temple.

Mit Henkel und Bandöse. Selten. Randfehler, sonst fast FDC.