Lot 162. Louis XV, AR Ecu de Navarre 1718 D, Lyon

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Louis XV, AR Ecu de Navarre 1718 D, Lyon

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:54:00 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, November 25th, 18:23:07 CET

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 186.49 / USD 208.05 / GBP 163.87

eAuction #69, Lot 162. Estimate: CHF 180.00

France, Royaume. Louis XV. AR Ecu de Navarre 1718 D (38 mm, 24.27 g), Lyon.
Gad. 318.

Jolie patine. TTB.