Lot 143. Charles le Téméraire, AR Grand blanc à l'écu, Dijon

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Téméraire, AR Grand blanc à l'écu, Dijon

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 20th, 19:47:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 27th, 12:53:32 CET

Price realised: CHF 140.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 124.33 / USD 138.70 / GBP 109.25

eAuction #69, Lot 143. Estimate: CHF 150.00

France, Bourgogne, Duché. Charles le Téméraire (1467-1477), AR Grand blanc à l'écu (26-28 mm, 2.92 g), Dijon.
PdA 5749.

Joli patine. Presque SUP.