eAuction #70 - closed

Lot 170. Karl VI, AR Taler 1731, Kremnitz

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Karl VI, AR Taler 1731, Kremnitz

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 13th, 19:56:40 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 19th, 04:50:55 CEST

Price realised: CHF 500.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 514.92 / USD 549.97 / GBP 440.95

eAuction #70, Lot 170. Estimate: CHF 400.00

Haus Habsburg-Österreich. Karl VI (1711-1740). AR Taler 1731 (41 mm, 28.71 g), Kremnitz.
Av. Brustbild nach rechts.
Rv. Gekrönter Doppeladler mit bekröntem Wappen auf der Brust.
Rand: CONTINET ORBEM CONSTANTER.
Herinek 446.

Herrliche Patina. Gutes vorzüglich/fast unzirkuliert.