eAuction #70 - closed

Lot 210. Strasbourg, AR Dreibatzner s.d.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Strasbourg, AR Dreibatzner s.d.

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 13th, 20:10:00 CET)
Current time: Thursday, May 2nd, 07:41:27 CEST

Price realised: CHF 40.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 40.71 / USD 43.40 / GBP 34.77

eAuction #70, Lot 210. Estimate: CHF 30.00

France, Alsace. Strasbourg. AR Dreibatzner s.d. (29 mm, 5.00 g), XVIe siècle.
Av. + (XII) ASSIS REIP ARGENT DVPLEX, Grand lis.
Rv. GLORIA IN EXCELSIS DEO, Croix fleurdelisée.
Bd. 1349.

Possible trace de monture. TTB.