eAuction #71 - closed

Lot 548. Basel, AR Medaille 1893, Eidg. Sängerfest

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Basel, AR Medaille 1893, Eidg. Sängerfest

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 21st, 22:02:40 CET)
Current time: Monday, May 13th, 03:40:19 CEST

Price realised: CHF 340.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 347.97 / USD 375.07 / GBP 299.48

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #71, Lot 548. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Schweiz, Basel. AR Medaille 1893 (45 mm, 39.55 g), auf das eidgenössische Sängerfest in Basel. Von F. Homberg.
SM -.

Selten. Vorzüglich bis unzirkuliert mit herrlicher Patina.