eAuction #71 - closed

Lot 572. Bern, AR Schulprämie o.J.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Schulprämie o.J.

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 21st, 22:10:40 CET)
Current time: Sunday, May 12th, 00:43:12 CEST

Price realised: CHF 90.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 92.11 / USD 99.28 / GBP 79.27

eAuction #71, Lot 572. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Schluprämie (Bienenkorb-Pfennig) o.J. (1825) (34 mm, 13.25 g).
Meier/Häusler 161 var.

Feine Patina. Prägeschwäche, sonst fast vorzüglich.