eAuction #71 - closed

Lot 190. Metz, AR Demi Gros

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Metz, AR Demi Gros

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 21st, 20:03:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 19:21:46 CEST

Price realised: CHF 75.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 76.65 / USD 82.24 / GBP 65.77

eAuction #71, Lot 190. Estimate: CHF 90.00

France, Ville de Metz. AR Demi Gros s.d. (20 mm, 1.21 g), 16e siècle.

Rare. TTB.