eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 235. Henri IV, AR 1/4 Ecu de Navarre 1605

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri IV, AR 1/4 Ecu de Navarre 1605

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:18:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, July 31st, 08:58:11 CEST

Price realised: CHF 45.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 39.96 / USD 44.58 / GBP 35.12

eAuction #72, Lot 235. Estimate: CHF 35.00

France, Royaume. Henri IV (1589-1610). AR 1/4 Ecu de Navarre 1605 (9.55 g), Saint-Palais.
Dupl. 1238.

Jolie patine. TTB.