eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 230. Henri IV, AR 1/4 Ecu de Béarn 1602

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Henri IV, AR 1/4 Ecu de Béarn 1602

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:16:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, July 31st, 06:33:32 CEST

Price realised: CHF 60.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 53.28 / USD 59.44 / GBP 46.82

eAuction #72, Lot 230. Estimate: CHF 50.00

France, Royaume. Henri IV (1589-1610). AR 1/4 Ecu de Béarn 1602 (9.44 g), Pau.
Dupl. 1240.

Jolie patine. TTB.