eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 275. France, AR Jeton 1800

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
France, AR Jeton 1800

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:31:40 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, April 18th, 07:18:07 CEST

Price realised: CHF 53.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 54.77 / USD 58.20 / GBP 46.72

eAuction #72, Lot 275. Estimate: CHF 35.00

France. Consulat. Banque de France AR jeton (36 mm, 24.38 g), An VIII (1800), Paris.
Av. LA SAGESSE FIXE LA FORTUNE, Représentation de Minerve et de la Fortune autour d'un autel; à l'exergue, signature DUMAREST.
Rev. Couronne, au centre: BANQUE / DE / FRANCE / AN VIII.
Slg. Julius 778; Jacqmin 5.

Jolie patine. SUP.