eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 282. France, AR Médaille 1898, Lille

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
France, AR Médaille 1898, Lille

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:34:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, April 25th, 06:49:31 CEST

Price realised: CHF 30.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 30.70 / USD 32.82 / GBP 26.40

eAuction #72, Lot 282. Estimate: CHF 35.00

France. AR Médaille 1898 (37 mm, 20.18 g), Médaille d'honneur de la Société des sciences de l'agriculture et des arts de Lille. Poinçon "ARGENT".

Jolie patine. SUP.