eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 207. Salzburg, AR Taler 1758

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Salzburg, AR Taler 1758

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:09:00 CEST)
Current time: Friday, April 26th, 12:12:21 CEST

Price realised: CHF 340.00 (13 bids)
Approx. EUR 347.46 / USD 372.80 / GBP 298.14

High bidder: Bidder 7

eAuction #72, Lot 207. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Austria. Salzburg, Erzbistum. Sigismund III von Schrattenbach (1753-1771). AR Taler 1758 (40 mm, 28.05 g).
Dav. 1250; HZ 2972.

Herrliche Patina. Vorzüglich.