eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 295. Georg Wilhelm, AR Reichstaler 1634

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
AR Reichstaler 1634
Georg Wilhelm, AR Reichstaler 1634

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:38:20 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, April 23rd, 16:19:51 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'200.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'233.48 / USD 1'317.36 / GBP 1'065.39

eAuction #72, Lot 295. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Deutschland. Brandenburg-Preussen. Georg Wilhelm (1619-1640). AR Reichstaler 1634 (44 mm, 28.81 g), Königsberg. Spruchtaler.
Dav. 6141; Old. 17a.

Selten. Hübsche Patina. Sehr schön.