eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 205. Salzburg, AR Taler 1673

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Salzburg, AR Taler 1673

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:08:20 CEST)
Current time: Monday, June 21st, 21:05:43 CEST

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 142.09 / USD 158.51 / GBP 124.86

eAuction #72, Lot 205. Estimate: CHF 180.00

Austria. Salzburg, Erzbistum. Max Gandolph Graf Küenburg (1668-1687). AR Taler 1673 (44 mm, 27.95 g).
Dav. 3508.

Hübsche Patina. Gutes sehr schön.