eAuction #78, closes Sunday, December 18th, 19:00 CET

eAuction #72 - closed

Lot 205. Salzburg, AR Taler 1673

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Salzburg, AR Taler 1673

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 20th, 20:08:20 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, December 8th, 23:31:20 CET

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 161.65 / USD 170.17 / GBP 139.67

eAuction #72, Lot 205. Estimate: CHF 180.00

Austria. Salzburg, Erzbistum. Max Gandolph Graf Küenburg (1668-1687). AR Taler 1673 (44 mm, 27.95 g).
Dav. 3508.

Hübsche Patina. Gutes sehr schön.