eAuction #74 - closed

Lot 170. Galeazzo Maria Sforza, AR Testone s.d.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Galeazzo Maria Sforza
Galeazzo Maria Sforza, AR Testone s.d.

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 12th, 19:56:40 CET)
Current time: Monday, April 29th, 18:21:23 CEST

Price realised: CHF 440.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 450.39 / USD 482.71 / GBP 385.24

eAuction #74, Lot 170. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Italia. Milano. Galeazzo Maria Sforza (1468-1476). AR Testone s.d. (28 mm, 9.04 g).
Biaggi 1548.

Bella patina di medagliere. Buon BB.