eAuction #75 - closed

Lot 126. Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Saint-Quentin

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Charles le Chauve, AR Denier, Saint-Quentin

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 20th, 19:42:00 CET)
Current time: Sunday, April 28th, 21:31:27 CEST

Price realised: CHF 170.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 173.72 / USD 185.82 / GBP 148.80

eAuction #75, Lot 126. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Monnaies Carolingiennes. Charles le Chauve (840-877). AR Denier (20 mm, 1.24 g), Saint-Quentin.
Av. + GRATIA D-I REX, Monogramme de Karolus.
Rv. + SC-I QVINTIN MO, Croix.
D. 906; Prou 249.

Rare. TTB.