eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 467. Basel, Kanton, AR 5 Batzen 1826, BATZN

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Seltene Variante
Basel, Kanton, AR 5 Batzen 1826, BATZN

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 21:35:40 CET)
Current time: Sunday, January 4th, 06:30:58 CET

Price realised: CHF 120.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 129.22 / USD 151.53 / GBP 112.52

eAuction #83, Lot 467. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Schweiz, Basel. AR 5 Batzen 1826 (4.43 g). Konkordatsbatzen; Variante mit Wertangabe 5 BATZN.
HMZ 2-109c.

Seltene Variante. Hübsche Patina. Gutes vorzüglich.