eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 373. Bern, Vergoldeter AE Rechenpfennig o.J.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, Vergoldeter AE Rechenpfennig o.J.

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 21:04:20 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, January 7th, 05:46:41 CET

Price realised: CHF 170.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 182.96 / USD 214.59 / GBP 158.32

eAuction #83, Lot 373. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Schweiz, Bern. Vergoldeter AE Rechenpfennig o.J. (29 mm, 9.34 g).
Rüegg 59.

Sehr selten. Vorzüglich.

Aus Auktion Adolph Hess AG 255 (1984), Los 893.