eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 159. Bern, AR Vierteltaler 1797

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Vierteltaler 1797

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:53:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, January 3rd, 14:08:26 CET

Price realised: CHF 50.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 53.84 / USD 63.14 / GBP 46.88

eAuction #83, Lot 159. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Vierteltaler 1797 (7.66 g).
HMZ 2-220g.

Hübsche Patina. Vorzüglich.