eAuction #83 - closed

Lot 145. Bern, AR Taler 1796

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Taler 1796

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:48:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, January 3rd, 14:09:21 CET

Price realised: CHF 200.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 215.37 / USD 252.55 / GBP 187.53

eAuction #83, Lot 145. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Taler 1796 (29.33 g).
HMZ 2-218c.

Hübsche Patina. Vorzüglich.