Lot 787. João V, AV 4000 Reis 1716 R, Rio

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
João V, AV 4000 Reis 1716 R, Rio

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 23:22:20 CET)
Current time: Monday, May 13th, 09:57:41 CEST

Price realised: CHF 752.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 769.63 / USD 829.56 / GBP 662.38

eAuction #83, Lot 787. Estimate: CHF 750.00

Brasilien. João V (1706-1750). AV Moeda (4000 Reis) 1716 R (10.40 g), Rio.
KM 102.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.

Aus Auktion Sotheby's Genf (Nov. 1990), Los 544.

In Bern 1732 zu 195 Batzen tarifiert, 1756 galt der sog. kleine portugesische Moy-d'or 205 Batzen.