Lot 86. Bern, AR Halbtaler 1679

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Halbtaler 1679

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 19:28:40 CET)
Current time: Monday, May 20th, 19:33:34 CEST

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (8 bids)
Approx. EUR 212.29 / USD 230.82 / GBP 181.83

eAuction #83, Lot 86. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Halbtaler 1679 (13.54 g). Variante mit G (Gabriel le Clerc) unten in der Kartusche.
HMZ 2-191a.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.

Aus Preisliste Leu Numismatik Herbst 1998, Los 501.